search model cars search model cars

or by keyword:

include out of stock

other productsother products

 

live help> live help
 
Wyngle Partner

Join us on Facebook!
allcarmodels.com's Facebook Page


Secured by Rapid SSL: 256bit SSL Security


Member of GRECA:
GRECA



SafeSurf Rated

iWatchDog ICCS CERTIFIED

Paypal Verified

Eurobank

Shipping with ELTA

 

allcarmodels.com Privacy Policy

The main concern of our company is the publication of the rules of our rights and obligations to all of you, the visitors of our website. The following aim to inform you also about your rights and obligations in order to provide a better service when searching and purchasing of products and generally a better shopping experience while in our e-shop.

Personal Data Protection

allcarmodels.com is committed to honouring the privacy of members and visitors. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Our company, following strictly the acts and laws that deal with the right to privacy, (relevant Laws: n. 2472/1997, as it has been supplemented by the President of the Committee for the Protection of Personal Data, the P.D 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and of European law: Directive 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK) is not going to use your personal data without your prior consent.

allcarmodels.com does not rent, sell, trade, disclose or otherwise make available to third parties any personal data (including customer names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, bank account numbers, credit card numbers and expiration dates) submitted by visitors to our site, except as required by subpoena, search warrant or other legal process.

Collection and Use

Our company collects and uses customer identifiable information for billing purposes, to provide and change service, to anticipate and resolve problems with your orders, or to supply products and services that better meet your needs.

We use the information you provide about someone else when placing an order only to ship the product and to confirm delivery. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We offer gift-cards by which you can personalize a product you order for another person. Information you provide to us to create a gift-card is only used for that purpose, and it is only disclosed to the person receiving the gift.

We capture the email addresses of only those visitors who have purchased products from us in order to fulfill their order and those who sign up for one or more of our free mailing lists. We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

You may register with our website if you would like to receive our newsletter as well as updates on our new products and services. Information you submit on our website will not be used for this purpose unless you fill out the registration form.

Our company makes use of non-personally identifiable statistical information (browser type, geographical location, age, gender) for optimization of our sites as part of our continual internal review process and in a general way to learn more about the consumers of our products. This information will not be disclosed to third parties and this data will only be used for the stated purpose, and will not be used for any unsolicited communication.

This site contains links to other sites. Our company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other Web sites.

Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site's computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

As you shop on our Web site, the site uses its cookies to differentiate you from other shoppers so your shopping cart is only available to you. In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent you from requiring you to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our Web server's log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. This helps us gather feedback in order to constantly improve our Web site and better serve our customers. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not store any personal information that you provided to us in your cookies.

You may select to configure your browser in order to not accept cookies or to ask you every time that a new cookie is going to be stored on your computer.

allcarmodels.com welcomes children and young people under 16 on our pages. Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our website from those we actually know are under 16. Please be advised to get permission from a parent or guardian before submitting personal data anywhere on the Internet.

Customer Choice

A customer may choose not to receive direct marketing communications from allcarmodels.com, in connection with allcarmodels.com's online services. Upon such choice, allcarmodels.com (a) will not contact that customer directly with marketing messages about allcarmodels.com's online services, and (b) will not use customer identifiable information obtained from that customer's registration or previous use of allcarmodels.com's online services for or use of an online service to contact that customer with marketing messages about any allcarmodels.com's products or services. A customer may choose not to receive such messages by e-mail or mail.

Security of transactions

allcarmodels.com uses SSL protocol, with 256-bit encryption (the strongest today), in order to ensure secure online trading. All your personal data is encrypted, including your credit card numbers, your name and address, in order to not be readable or changeable during their transfer on the Internet.

The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol is today the world-wide standard on the Internet for the verification of the websites and for the encryption of data exchanged between Internet users and web servers. An SSL encrypted file requires all data sent between a customer and a server to be encrypted by the software that sends them and to be decrypted from the software that accepts it, protecting in this way the personal data during their transmission.

Furthermore, all information, transmitted with the SSL protocol, is protected by a mechanism which automatically verifies if the contents have been altered during their transfer. The process of secure communication of allcarmodels.com is verified by GeoTrust.

Our website has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Our site uses firewall and encryption technology to protect your information, and our servers are located in a secure location facility.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies please contact us at: privacy@allcarmodels.com.

allcarmodels.com reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions at any point in time without prior notice, by changing the present document. You are tied by such modifications and you are advised to check this page periodically.

All the registered trademarks that appear on our website are used in order to describe and explain. All the registered trademarks and their brands belong to their corresponding owners.

allcarmodels.com has copyright (2004 - 2016) to all the pictures, images and text that appear to our websites. The commercial use by any person or organization is prohibited by International Copyright Laws. The copyright of the products that we photograph or describe remain with their original manufacturers and the names or designs that appear to our webpages are used in order to only describe the products.

If you refuse delivery of our products for any reason, without our prior consent, you remain responsible for the full cost of the products you ordered from us and the delivery costs.

allcarmodels.com will not be held responsible for any errors or omissions contained in this website. The maximum effort is made to correct any such errors or omissions within a reasonable period of time following their detection.

Copyright © allcarmodels.com